Skip to content ↓
Hinchley Wood Primary School

Hinchley Wood Primary School

Staff

Please click on the dropdown menu to meet our staff.

Leadership & Management Team 

Mrs Hogan
Headteacher

Mrs Chadda

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs  Wilmot

Assistant Head, Inclusion 

Miss Clow
Assistant Head, Wider Curriculum/ Reception Oak Teacher

Miss Jayne

Assistant Head, Pastoral Lead/ Year 4 Aspen Teacher

Miss Bantock

EYFS/ KS1 Phase Lead/ Year 1 Willow Class Teacher

Miss Smith

KS2 Phase Lead/ Year 6 Rowan Teacher

Mrs Mistri

Science and the Wider Curriculum Lead/ Year 5 Mulberry Teacher

Mr Martin

Maths Subject Lead/ Year 6 Alder Teacher

Office & Site Staff 

 

 

 

 

   

Mrs Finch

Office Receptionist

Mrs Barber

Special Projects Lead

 

 

Mr T Kent
Caretaker

Foundation Stage 

Miss Clow

Reception Leader & Teacher - Oak Class

 

 

Miss Arnold
Teacher - Holly Class
 

 

Key Stage 1 

Miss Bantock

EYFS/ KS1 Phase Lead/ Year 1 Willow Class Teacher

Miss Morris

Year 1 Teacher - Pine Class

Miss Henderson

Year 1 Teacher - Beech Class

Mrs Welsh
Year 2 Leader & Teacher - Maple Class
Mrs Moore
Year 2 Teacher - Hawthorn Class
Mrs Davis
Year 2 Teacher - Elm Class

Key Stage 2 

Mrs Moore
Year 3 Leader and Teacher - Larch Class

Mr Brown

Year 3 Sycamore Class

Miss Morgan

Year 3 Teacher - Redwood Class

Miss Jayne 
Year 4 Leader & Teacher - Aspen Class

Mrs Gatto- Ronchieri

Year 4 Teacher - Aspen Class

Miss West
Year 4 Teacher - Juniper Class
Miss Lambert
Year 4 Teacher - Magnolia Class

Mrs F Mistri

Year 5 Leader & Teacher - Mulberry Class

 

 

Miss Sills 

Year 5 Teacher - Cedar Class

Miss Smith

KS2 Phase Lead & Year 6 Teacher - Rowan Class

Mr Balmer
Year 6 Teacher - Hazel Class
Mr I Martin
Year 6 Teacher - Alder Class

Mrs Bywater 

Teacher

Mrs Bance

Teacher

Miss Scammell

Teacher

Education Support Assistants 

 

Mrs Hope,  ELSA

Mrs Bimson
Mr Coe
Mrs Costa-Michael
Mr Evans
Mrs Fletcher
Mrs Green
Miss Hayes
Mrs Johar
Mrs Kaur
Mrs Kent 
Mrs Kulkarni
Mrs Lynch-Staunton
Mrs Martin
Miss Martin
Mrs May
Mrs Naik
   
Miss Robertson
   
   
   
Miss Tizzard
Miss Tuhey
Mrs Uzunoglu
   
   

 

Lunchtime, Library & Road Safety Staff 

 

Ms Bell, Lunchtime Staff

 
 

Mrs Sewell, Lunchtime Staff

 
 

Mrs Adey, Librarian

 
 

Mrs Rodger, School Crossing Patrol Officer

 

Breakfast Club / After School Club (Woodys) Staff 

  Mrs Adey
  Mr Ayres
  Ms Bell
  Mr Evans
  Mrs Green
  Mrs Kasparas
  Mrs Kent
  Ms Lucas
  Ms Mason
  Ms Moes
  Miss Orr
  Miss Peters
  Mrs Underwood

Curriculum Coordinators 

Miss S Clow, 
Wider Curriculum

Miss Bantock

Phonics

Mr I Martin

Maths

Mrs F Mistri

Science and the wider curriculum

   

Mrs J Gatto-Ronchieri

Geography

Mr R Balmer
Computing
Mrs P Moore
PSHE

Mrs Bywater 

History

 

 

Miss G Morgan

RE

Miss Morris

Music

Miss Sills

DT