Skip to content ↓
Hinchley Wood Primary School

Hinchley Wood Primary School

Staff

Leadership & Management TeamOffice & Site Staff Foundation Stage Key Stage 1 Key Stage 2 Special Needs Assistants Teaching Assistants Lunchtime & Road Safety Staff Breakfast Club / After School ClubCurriculum Coordinators

Leadership & Management Team 

 Mrs A Hogan
Acting Headteacher
 Miss S Clow
English Subject Lead

Mr I Martin

Maths Subject Lead

Mrs K Moore

EYFS & Year 1 Phase Lead

Miss M Smith

KS2 Phase Lead

Mrs F Mistri

Science and the wider curriculum Lead

Mrs S Wilmot

Inclusion Lead

Office & Site Staff 

Mrs S Barber

Office Manager

 

Mrs L O'Donnell
Administrative Assistant

 

  Ms A Wratten
Administrative Assistant
 

Mrs N Finch

Office Receptionist

 

Ms D Cooper

Home School Link Worker

 Mr T Kent
Caretaker

Mrs S Rodger

School Crossing Patrol Officer

Mrs P Adey

Librarian 

Foundation Stage 

 

 

 

Miss K Knight

EYFS Leader & Teacher - Oak Class

 Mrs P Moore
Teacher - Holly Class
 

Miss K Janman

Teacher - Ash Class

Key Stage 1 

 

Miss H Bantock

Year 1 Leader & Teacher - Willow Class

Miss J Morris

Year 1 Teacher - Pine Class

 

Miss O Henderson

Year 1 Teacher - Beech Class

 Mrs K Moore
Year 2 Leader & Teacher - Elm Class
 Mrs R Akeroyd
Year 2 Teacher - Hawthorn Class
 Mrs V Bywater
Year 2 Teacher - Hawthorn Class
  Miss M Roberts
Year 2 Teacher - Maple Class

Key Stage 2 

 Mrs J Gatto-Ronchieri
Year 3 Teacher - Redwood Class

Mrs S Oliver
Year 3 Teacher - Redwood Class

 

Miss J Sills
Year 3 Teacher - Sycamore Class
 

Miss Z West

Year 3 Teacher - Larch Class

 Miss S Clow
Year 4 Leader & Teacher - Magnolia Class

Mrs K Davis

SCITT Teacher - Magnolia Class

 Mr J Griffin
Year 4 Teacher - Juniper Class
Mr D Connolly
Year 4 Teacher - Aspen Class

Mrs F Mistri

Year 5 Leader & Teacher - Mulberry Class

Mr R Balmer
Year 5 Teacher - Cedar Class

Mrs Y Hristova 

Year 5 Teacher - Spruce Class

Miss M Smith

KS2 Phase Lead & Year 6 Teacher - Rowan Class

 Miss G Morgan
Year 6 Teacher - Hazel Class
 Mr I Martin
Year 6 Teacher - Alder Class

Mrs J Frost

Year 6 Teacher - Alder Class

Education Support Assistants 

 

Mrs P Hope

ELSA

 Mrs J O'Doherty (HTLA)
Mrs J Kent
Mrs J Fletcher

Mrs S Ross

Mrs G Martin

 Mrs G Bone

Mrs L Rayner (HTLA)

 Mrs B Johar
 Ms S Hayes

Mrs L Burtenshaw

 Mrs K Bimson

Mrs P Von Abendorff (HTLA)

 
Mrs E Kulkarni
Mr A Evans
Miss A Brown
Mrs A Kaur
Miss B Garcia
Mrs M Theodosopoulou
Mrs M Uzunoglu
Mrs C Ogorzaly
 

Miss G Saliai

 

 

Miss L Tuhey

 

 

Mrs A Naik 

 

 

Mrs M Elstob

 

 

Mrs J Aquilar 

 

 

Mrs L Stephen

 

 

Mrs B Privett

 

   

 

Lunchtime, Library & Road Safety Staff 

 Mrs K Bimson
Senior Supervisor for Juniors
 
 Mrs L Burtenshaw
Lunchtime Supervisor
 

Ms S Hayes

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Mrs G Bone

Lunchtime Supervisor

 
Mrs J Fletcher
Lunchtime Supervisor
 

Mrs L Rayner

Lunchtime Supervisor

 
 Mrs S Ross
Lunchtime Supervisor
 
 Mrs P Von Abendorff
Lunchtime Supervisor
 
 Mrs P Hope
Lunchtime Supervisor
 

Ms K Bell

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Mrs C Sewell

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Mrs G Martin

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Mrs P Adey

Librarian and lunchtime supervisor

 

Mrs S Rodger

School Crossing Patrol Officer

 

Breakfast Club / After School Club (Woodys) Staff 

 Mrs M Kasparas
 Mrs S Ross
Mrs J Kent
Mrs P Adey
 Mrs M Mohammed
 Ms E Mason

Curriculum Coordinators 

 Miss S Clow
English

Mr I Martin

Maths

 

Mrs F Mistri

Science

 Mrs R Akeroyd
Art
 Mrs J Frost
History

Mrs J Gatto-Ronchieri

Geography

 Mr R Balmer
Computing
 Mrs P Moore
PSHE

Mrs K Moore

RE

Mr J Griffin

PE

Miss G Morgan

PE