Skip to content ↓

Hinchley Wood

Primary School

    Hinchley Wood Primary School is committed to safeguarding and promoting the welfare of children and young people.

    Staff

     

    Leadership & Management Team

     Mrs Fiona Collins
    Headteacher
     Mr Josh Chamberlin
    Deputy Headteacher (currently covering SENCO role while vacant)
     Mrs Debbie Poole
    School Business Manager
     Mrs Sarah Booth

    Upper Key Stage 2 Leader

     Miss Sarah Clow
    Lower Key Stage 2 Leader
      Mrs Claire Charlton
    Key Stage One Leader
     Miss Katie Knight
    Early Years Leader

    Mrs Rebecca Malicdem

    Student Teacher and Newly Qualified Teacher Leader

    Office & Site Staff

     Mrs Debbie Poole
    School Business Manager
     Ms Angela Wratten
    Administrative Assistant
     Mrs Lorna O'Donnell
    Administrative Assistant
     Mr Tony Kent
    Caretaker

    Foundation Stage

    Mrs Penelope Moore

    Teacher - Ash Class


    Miss Katie Knight

    Teacher - Oak Class

     Miss Jessica Morris
    Teacher - Holly Class

    Key Stage 1

     Miss Anna Johnson
    Year 1 Teacher - Pine Class
     

    Mrs Claire Charlton

    Year 1 Teacher - Beech Class

     Miss Katie Woodhead
    Year 1 Teacher - Willow Class
     Mrs Rebecca Malicdem
    Year 2 Teacher - Maple Class
     Mrs Rachel Akeroyd
    Year 2 Teacher - Elm Class
     Mrs Viv Bywater
    Year 2 Teacher - Elm Class
     Miss Miranda Smith
    Year 2 Teacher - Hawthorn Class

    Key Stage 2

     Mr Ian Martin
    Year 3 Teacher - Redwood Class
     Mrs Emma-Jean Lee
    Year 3 Teacher - Redwood Class
     Miss Sarah Clow
    Year 3 Teacher - Larch Class
     Mrs Aisling Hogan
    Year 3 Teacher - Sycamore Class
     Mrs Jane Frost
    Year 4 Teacher - Aspen Class 

    Mrs Jo Gatto-Ronchieri

    Year 4 Teacher - Aspen Class

     Miss Grace Morgan
    Year 4 Teacher - Juniper Class
     Mrs Sarah Oliver
    Year 4 Teacher - Magnolia Class
     Mr Mark Bryant
    Year 4 Teacher - Magnolia Class
     Mrs Kate Thomas
    Year 5 Teacher - Mulberry Class
     Mr Richard Balmer
    Year 5 Teacher - Cedar Class

    Miss Emma Cleere

    Year 5 Teacher - Spruce Class

     Miss Ashley Michaelis
    Year 6 Teacher - Hazel Class
     Mrs Sarah Booth
    Year 6 Teacher - Rowan Class
     Mr Joe Griffin
    Year 6 Teacher - Alder Class

    Education Support Assistants

    Mrs Jane Fletcher

     Mrs Jackie Kent
     Miss Nikki Banks
     Mrs Juliette Sturge

    Mr Andy Peyton

    Ms Sarah Edwards

    Mrs Miranda Ransi

    Mrs Ella Sharman

    Mrs Aman Kaur


     Mrs Lydia Arrowsmith
     Mrs Ann Fox
     Mrs Jane O'Doherty
     Mrs Kerry Davis

    Mrs Sarah Ross

    Mrs Gill Martin

     Mrs Georgina Bone
     Mrs Beverley Gardner

    Mrs Lucy Rayner

     Mrs Medi Kadir
     Mrs Barkha Johar
     Ms Stephanie Hayes

    Mrs Lindsey Burtenshaw

     Mrs Emma Baynes
     Mrs Karen Bimson
     Mrs Rachel Herbert

    Mrs Suzanne Barber

    Mrs Petra Von Abendorff

     
     Mrs Ann-Marie Lowery

    Lunchtime & Road Safety Staff

     Mrs Karen Bimson
    Senior Supervisor for Juniors
     Mrs Lindsey Burtenshaw
    Lunchtime Supervisor
     Ms Sarah Edwards
    Lunchtime Supervisor
     Mrs Jane Fletcher
    Lunchtime Supervisor
     Mrs Beverly Gardiner
    Senior Supervisor for Infants
     Mrs Mandy Oughourlian
    Lunchtime Supervisor
     Mrs Sarah Ross
    Lunchtime Supervisor
     Mrs Petra Von Abendorff
    Lunchtime Supervisor
     Mrs Penny Hope
    Lunchtime Supervisor

    Mrs Rachel Herbert

    Lunchtime Supervisor

    Ms Kirsty Bell

    Lunchtime Supervisor

    Mrs Ann-Marie Lowery

    Lunchtime Supervisor

     Mrs Sue Rodger
    School Crossing Patrol Officer

    Breakfast Club / After School Club (Woodys) Staff

     Mrs Debbie Poole
    Manager
     Mrs Beverley Gardiner
    Woodys Supervisor
     Mrs Marion Kasparas
     Mrs Amanda Oughourlian
     Mrs Sarah Ross
     Mrs Jackie Kent
     Mr Sam Harris
     Mrs Genny Espinet
     Mrs Media Mohammed
     Ms Elizabeth Mason

    Curriculum Coordinators

      Mrs Claire Charlton
    English
     Mrs Sarah Booth
    Maths & Science
     Mrs Rachel Akeroyd
    Art
     Mrs Jayne Frost
    History
     Mrs Viv Bywater
    Gifted & Talented
     Mr Richard Balmer
    PE / Sport & EVC
     Mrs Fiona Collins
    Child Protection Officer
     Mrs Debbie Poole
    Deputy Child Protection Officer
     Mrs Penny Moore
    RE

    Mrs Kate Thomas

    MFL

    Miss Anna Johnson

    DT

     

    Mrs Ann-Marie Lowery